×
0Cart
×
Tap to Zoom
Item #012963 - Main Product Image SAVE 46%
Item #012963 - Main Product Image SAVE 46%

Lavandin Essential Oil

Item #012963 / Add to favorites
Size

15 ml Oil

Save 46%
$3.99
Compare at: $7.49

IMPORTANT NOTICE:
Expedited shipping options are not available on orders containing this item.

Product & Label Information

From the Manufacturer:

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel.

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae).

Synonyms: Lavandula hybrida Rev.; Lavandula hortensis; Dutch lavender; bastard lavender.

Origin: Originally the plant grew wild in the mountainous region of southern France. France is the major producer of lavandin. Production from Italy, Spain, Argentina and other countries is very limited.

Botanical Description: An herbaceous hybrid plant. It's a cross between lavender and spike lavender. Has several varieties, some resembling lavender while others resemble spike lavender. The flowers are blue like true lavender or grayish like spike lavender.

About Puritan’s Pride

For more than 40 years, Puritan's Pride has helped families achieve a lifestyle of wellness. Our vitamins and supplements are made with care from the highest quality ingredients. They are tested or inspected as many as 15 times throughout the manufacturing process. That's why you can shop with confidence. We take pride in our products and helping customers feel their best.