Need Help? 1-800-645-1030
0Cart Register
×
Lavandin Essential Oil
Aura Cacia

Lavandin Essential Oil

Item# 12963

From the Manufacturer:

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel.

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae).

Synonyms: Lavandula hybrida Rev.; Lavandula hortensis; Dutch lavender; bastard lavender.

Origin: Originally the plant grew wild in the mountainous region of southern France. France is the major producer of lavandin. Production from Italy, Spain, Argentina and other countries is very limited.

Botanical Description: An herbaceous hybrid plant. It's a cross between lavender and spike lavender. Has several varieties, some resembling lavender while others resemble spike lavender. The flowers are blue like true lavender or grayish like spike lavender.

This item is no longer carried,
but check out these other great options below.

Similar Item(s) Currently Available.

Probiotic 10
(376 Reviews)

Probiotic 10

20 billion / 120 Capsules
Buy 1 Get 2 Free | 3 for $29.99
Buy 2 Get 4 Free | 6 for $59.98
Turmeric 800 mg
(123 Reviews)

Turmeric 800 mg

800 mg / 100 Capsules
Buy 1 Get 2 Free | 3 for $14.99
Buy 2 Get 4 Free | 6 for $29.98
Vitamin C-1000 mg with Bioflavonoids
(159 Reviews)

Vitamin C-1000 mg with Bioflavonoids

1000 mg / 100 Capsules
Buy 1 Get 2 Free | 3 for $21.99
Buy 2 Get 4 Free | 6 for $43.98
Vitamin D3 125 mcg (5000 IU)
(371 Reviews)

Vitamin D3 125 mcg (5000 IU)

5000 IU / 100 Softgels
Buy 1 Get 2 Free | 3 for $8.99
Buy 2 Get 4 Free | 6 for $17.98
NEW!
Viper
(17 Reviews)

Viper

120 Rapid Release Capsules
Buy 1 Get 2 Free | 3 for $21.99
Buy 2 Get 4 Free | 6 for $43.98