Need Help? 1-800-645-1030
0Cart
Tap to Zoom
Lavandin Essential Oil
Lavandin Essential Oil

Lavandin Essential Oil

Item #012963
Scent: Lavandin
Size: 15 ml Oil
IMPORTANT NOTICE:
Expedited shipping options are not available on orders containing this item.
This item is no longer carried.
Check out our other top sellers.

Product & Label Information

Lavandin Essential Oil Description

From the Manufacturer:

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel.

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae).

Synonyms: Lavandula hybrida Rev.; Lavandula hortensis; Dutch lavender; bastard lavender.

Origin: Originally the plant grew wild in the mountainous region of southern France. France is the major producer of lavandin. Production from Italy, Spain, Argentina and other countries is very limited.

Botanical Description: An herbaceous hybrid plant. It's a cross between lavender and spike lavender. Has several varieties, some resembling lavender while others resemble spike lavender. The flowers are blue like true lavender or grayish like spike lavender.

About Puritan’s Pride

For more than 45 years, Puritan's Pride has helped families achieve a lifestyle of wellness. Our vitamins and supplements are made with care from the highest quality ingredients. They are tested or inspected as many as 15 times throughout the manufacturing process. That's why you can shop with confidence. We take pride in our products and helping customers feel their best.

Directions: Skin Brightener: 12 drops lavandin, 6 drops lavender, 2 tbsp. lemon juice, 2 tbsp. water. Purifying Toner: 3 drops lavandin, 1 tsp. witch hazel extract.

Other Ingredients: Lavandula x intermedia (lavandin) oil

WARNING: If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.